UNIKIT SC APC UPC Fast Connector Single-Mode Connector FTTH Tool Cold Connector Tool Fiber Optic Fast Connnector 53mm

Color: APC 100PCS APC 200PCS UPC 100PCS UPC 200PCS
List price: US $108.00
Price: US $79.92
You save:US $28.08 (26%)

Item Specifics

Brand Name:
AUA
Certification:
NONE
Origin:
CN(Origin)
Item Length:
1m
Compatible:
TP-link
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Connector Type:
SC/APC
Size:
43x32x23
Model Number:
SC/ APC Fast Connector

Product Description

Recommended Products

Welcome to our shop, any question pls feel free to contact+86 15951880639(WhatsApp)

Wholesales PCS/Lot FTTH ESC250D SC APC Single-Mode Fiber…US$ 37.80

0.3dB FTTH fiber optic fast/quick connector SC UPC/SC AP…US$ 18.20

10PCS/bag SC/ APC-SC /UPC Simplex singlemode fiber optic…US$ 9.10

5PCS OM3 LC-LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm or 3.0MM Fiber…US$ 12.60

0.9mm Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1×16 SC/APC Mi…US$ 45.50

NOVKER NK5600 1310/1550nm 32/30dB SM Optic Fiber OTDR…US$ 698.60

Fiber Optic Cleaner SC One Click Cleaner Fiber Optic Con…US$ 18.20

One Click Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner Pen For 1.25mm L…US$ 22.40

Fiber Optic MicroScope Connector Inspection Video optica…US$ 476.0

High Quality 0.3dB FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH…US$ 23.80

TMO-300-SM-B 1310/1550nm 32/30 SM Optic Fiber OTDR Teste…US$ $665.0

SC APC PLC 1X8 splitter Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Split…US$ $9.66

Description

Quick Assembly Connector (also named “ No-Polish Connector ” , “Pre-polish Connector” or “ Fast Connector ”) is an easy-to-install device. No tool or jig is required. It is universal for 250um /900um / 2.0mm / 3.0mm / Flat Cable.

it was designed for fast termination with pre-polished connector. Using V groove technology, it requires no epoxy. With transparent body, the connecting result can be seen by Fiber Checker immediately. This is an ideal solution, either for outside plant or inside a building.

Optic Fiber Fast Connector
1.Simple structure
2.Save time
3.Low insertion loss.
Feature
1. Based on the pluggable non-preset tube technology
2. Precision ceramic components with co-axial self centering, Excellent and durable optical property
3. Optical fiber fits axially in elastic way and avoids completely any false connect
4. Triple clamping through the naked fiber, tight buffer and cable, etc., can be used as patchcord
5. High on-line tensile strength of Optical Fast Connector after terminating, always keep connecting    under the force from cabling and drawing.
6. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh user environment.
7. Directly connectable with ONU without any optical socket, which reduces FTTH cost.
8. High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time 100 sec
9. Lower requirement for the habit working and work environment call for to the builder.
10. Visible Installation quality; independent from any far end light source and special device satisfying cabling construction in any sectioned way.

Specification

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

3.1 x 2.0 mm Drop cable

Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≥40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+80°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,
once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Learn what other say about this product

Customer reviews

Write a customer review: