SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 100 SC Fsat Connector Blue Fibra FTTH Single Mode Quick Connector Adapter Field Assembly

List price: US $34.00
Price: US $28.90
You save:US $5.10 (15%)

Item Specifics

Brand Name:
OLOEY
Origin:
CN(Origin)
Item Length:
1m
Compatible:
Ericsson
Compatible:
brocade
Compatible:
Mellanox
Compatible:
Enterasys
Compatible:
Zyxel
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Connector Type:
SC/UPC
Size:
size
Model Number:
1812301747
Connector Type:
SC/UPC
Applicable Cable:
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable; 2.0x3.0mm FTTH Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter:
125um
Coating Diameter:
250um
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Insertion Loss:
0.2dB (max. 0.5dB)
Return Loss:
Over 50dB
Service Time:
10 years
Tensile Strength:
Over 30N
Temperature Cycling:
IL<0.3dB; RL<5dB
Assembly Repeatability:
5 times
Installation Durability:
Over 500 times
Atmospheric Pressure:
60kpa~160kpa
Operating Temperature:
-40 to 85 degree Celsius
Storage Temperature:
-40 to 85 degree Celsius

Product Description

100 PCS FTTH SC UPC single-mode fiber optic SC UPC quick connector FTTH

Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC Connector Field Assembly

Please contact us for bulk purchase wise(@)firstfiber.cn

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss less than 0.3dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Application:

1. Distribution frames

2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

3. Patch panels

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Field word

.

Learn what other say about this product

Customer reviews

Write a customer review: