A wide selection of clothes for women and men will not leave indifferent fashion lovers. Original bags, stylish shoes are waiting for their owner. The latest household appliances and electronics are presented to your attention. Motorists will also find a huge amount of goods and accessories. Constantly held bonus discounts and promotions. Delivery anywhere in the world !

ONTi High Quality 53MM SC APC SM Single-Mode Optical Connector FTTH Tool Cold Connector Tool SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connnector

Color: 50pcs SC UPC 100pcs SC UPC 200pcs SC UPC 50pcs SC APC 100pcs SC APC 200pcs SC APC
List price: US $79.60
Price: US $39.80
You save:US $39.80 (50%)

Item Specifics

Brand Name:
ONTi
Certification:
CE
Origin:
CN(Origin)
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Connector Type:
SC/APC
Size:
53mm
Model Number:
ONT-SC-HQC
Product 1:
SC/UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Product 2:
SC/APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Application for:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Insertion loss:
less than 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Durability:
500 Times
Repeatability:
<0.5dB
Working Temperature:
-25 to 85 Celsius Degree

Product Description

Reusable manual connector for APC/UPC polished SC standard FTTH networks for Drop Flat Fiber Cable.

Specifications:

The Reusable SC Connector Field Optical Fast Connector is designed for field use in Drop Flat (Low Friction) cables up to 3 mm and / or 2 to 3 mm Optical Cords in FTTH networks.

Easily assembled, it does not require any special tools other than standard fiber optic preparation tools (cable stripper, fiber stripper, cleavage guide, cleaver and cleaning components).

It is designed for simple and fast mechanical termination in the field, making it possible to reuse without losing its characteristics.

Features:

• Reusable connector without loss of features

• APC/UPC pre-polishing

• Simple and quick assembly

• Lower installation time 3 min.

• Low Insertion Loss = 0.3dB

• Return Loss: = – 40dB

• Reflection Rate: = 45 ~ 53dB

• Operating Temperature: -40 ~ + 75 ° C

Learn what other say about this product

Customer reviews

Write a customer review: