A wide selection of clothes for women and men will not leave indifferent fashion lovers. Original bags, stylish shoes are waiting for their owner. The latest household appliances and electronics are presented to your attention. Motorists will also find a huge amount of goods and accessories. Constantly held bonus discounts and promotions. Delivery anywhere in the world !

Free Shipping 50, 100PCS/Lot FTTH ESC250D SC APC and SC UPC Single-Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH SM Optic Fast Connector

Color: 50PC SC APC 100PC SC APC 200PC SC APC 50PC SC UPC 100PC SC UPC 200PC SC UPC
List price: US $49.78
Price: US $40.82
You save:US $8.96 (18%)

Item Specifics

Brand Name:
Joinwit
Certification:
NONE
Origin:
CN(Origin)
Item Length:
1m
Compatible:
TP-link
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Connector Type:
SC/APC
Size:
20cmx20cmx20cm
Model Number:
SC/APC Fast Connector
Storage Temperature:
25 ~+85
Repeatability:
<=0.5dB
Mode:
single mode, multimode
Diameter:
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others
Durability:
500 Times

Product Description

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss No more than 0.5dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Optical Characteristics

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.3

Learn what other say about this product

Customer reviews

Write a customer review: