Free shipping 10 PCS/Lot 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 PLC SC/APC SM 0.9mm G657A1 PVC 1m FTTH Fiber Optic Splitter

Color: 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32
List price: US $44.71
Price: US $35.77
You save:US $8.94 (20%)

Item Specifics

Brand Name:
Joinwit
Origin:
CN(Origin)
Item Length:
1m
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Connector Type:
SC/APC
Size:
10*10*10
Model Number:
SC/APC 1X16 Fiber Optic FTTH Splitter
Polishing:
APC
Pigtail connector:
SC/APC
Diameter:
0.9mm
Pigtail application:
FTTH project
Warranty:
1 Year

Product Description

10 PCS/Lot 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900um, SC/APC Optical Coupler
SC Singlemode simplex Steel Pipe plc optical splitter

Features

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

Applications

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

*Cable television (CATV)

*Local area networks (LAN)

*Test equipment

*Passive optical networks(PON)

1 1xN (with connector)
(Number of Channels) 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
(Operating Wavelenth) 1260 to 1650
P Level Insertion Loss 4 7.4 10.5 13.7 17 20.3 4.4 7.6 10.8 14.1 17.4 20.7
S Level Insertion Loss 4.2 7.6 10.7 14 17.3 20.7 4.6 7.9 11.2 15 18.1 21.7
(Uniformity) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
(PDL) 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
(Return Loss) more than 55
(Directivity) more than 55
(Type of fiber) ITU G657A
(Operating temperature) -40 to 85
(Pigtail length) 1m or 1.5m or customized

Ordering Information

PLCS
Port Type
Cable Type Fiber Length Connector Type Package Style

PLC Splitter

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

1 meter

1.5 meter

specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

19 1U Rack Mount

Others Specify

Learn what other say about this product

Customer reviews

Write a customer review: