100pcs FTTH SC APC Fast connector 50pcs single-mode fiber optic SC UPC quick connector Fiber Optic Fast adapter Straight tail

Color: 50pcs SC APC 100PCS SC UPC 50pcs SC UPC 100PCS SC APC
List price: US $25.00
Price: US $23.00
You save:US $2.00 (8%)

Item Specifics

Brand Name:
OLOEY
Item Length:
1m
Compatible:
Ericsson
Compatible:
brocade
Compatible:
Mellanox
Compatible:
Enterasys
Compatible:
Zyxel
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Connector Type:
SC/UPC
Size:
size
Model Number:
1012301747
Connector Type:
SC/UPC
Applicable Cable:
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable; 2.0x3.0mm FTTH Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter:
125um
Coating Diameter:
250um
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Insertion Loss:
0.2dB (max. 0.5dB)
Return Loss:
Over 50dB
Service Time:
10 years
Tensile Strength:
Over 30N
Temperature Cycling:
IL<0.3dB; RL<5dB
Assembly Repeatability:
5 times
Installation Durability:
Over 500 times
Atmospheric Pressure:
60kpa~160kpa
Operating Temperature:
-40 to 85 degree Celsius
Storage Temperature:
-40 to 85 degree Celsius

Product Description

wise(@)firstfiber.cn

100pcs/lots New SC Optic Fiber Fast Connector FTTH SC/UPC -D Single Mode Quick Connector

Features:

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insert loss less than 0.3dB

4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature

5. Installation less than 1 minutes

6. Reliable and superior optical performance

7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Application:

1. Distribution frames

2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

3. Patch panels

4. FTTH Outlets

5. Field word

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 55db

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

IL ≤ 0.

Learn what other say about this product

Customer reviews

Write a customer review: