A wide selection of clothes for women and men will not leave indifferent fashion lovers. Original bags, stylish shoes are waiting for their owner. The latest household appliances and electronics are presented to your attention. Motorists will also find a huge amount of goods and accessories. Constantly held bonus discounts and promotions. Delivery anywhere in the world !

100% Original New Gpon ONU HG8310M ftth Fiber Optic HG8010H ont Router 1GE with power EPON ONU

Color: 10PCS EPON no power 10PCS GPON no power 10PCS EPON and power 10PCS GPON and power 10PCS XPON no power 10PCS XPON and power
List price: US $107.60
Price: US $98.99
You save:US $8.61 (8%)

Item Specifics

Brand Name:
tapirapeco
Origin:
CN(Origin)
Compatible:
SMC
Compatible:
Huawei
Connector Type:
SC/UPC
Model Number:
HG8010H/HG8310M

Product Description


Overview

EPON-ONU single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH solutions by sevenlayer.The carrier-class FTTH application provides date service access.EPON-ONU adopts high-performance and low-consumption chips, and supports CTC 3.0 interconnection and interworking standard of China Telecom. With the help of NGBN View NMS, it can provide subscribers with abundant services, and totally meet the needs of carrier-class FTTH devices.

Functional Feature

1. Bandwidth control;
2. In compliant with ITU-T G.984 Standard,Up to 20KM transmission Distance
3. Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,etc.
4. Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA),Support broadcasting storm resistance function
5. Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
6. Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
7.Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
8. Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
9. Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Item

Parameter

Interface

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface

Meet Class B+ standard

Upstream 1.244Gbps;

downstream its 1.244Gbps
SC single-mode fiber

split ratio:1:64

Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

Performance Parameters

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power:0.5~+5dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 2300Mbps; Upstream 1110Mbps,

Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Network Management

Management

Mode

Support ITU-T G.984 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Indicator

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

SYS: System instructions

LOS: Optical Link Status

PON:ONU Registered

LINK/ACT: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Physical Features

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <2W(FD101HC),<2.3W(FD111HC)

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:120mm(L) x 80mm(W) x 26mm (H)

Item weight:0.1kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50 ºC

Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC

Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Learn what other say about this product

Customer reviews

Write a customer review: